Policy Changes

The policies on website may be changed from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 02/05/2019.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at .

Requesting details of your personal information

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please e-mail to . The information will only be sent to the e-mail on file. If we don’t have your e-mail, we don’t have any other information.

Errors

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. If you think there any omissions to this statement please e-mail us at .

Privacy Statement

This website is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

This privacy policy sets out how this website uses and protects any information that you give to us when you use this website.

Disclaimer of Liability

The information contained in this website is provided for informational purposes only as a service to the public and Web site owners.
We not responsible for, and expressly disclaims all liability for, damages of any kind arising out of use, reference to, or reliance on any information contained within the site. While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this Web site is correct, complete, and up-to-date.

We disclaim all liability in respect to actions taken or not taken based on any or all the contents of this site to the fullest extent permitted by law. Do not act or refrain from acting upon any information contained on this Web site.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name
contact information including email address
other information relevant to customer surveys
other information to transmit offers relevant to customers

Cookies

This website does not use cookies. This website has no knowledge of cookies or other means of tracking specific computers that may or may not be used or authorized by the website hosting company employed by this website.

What we do with the information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about OUR new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send to you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting. We will only send such information to you, never a third party.

Linking to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

 Fridays Creek Winery
Tasting Room and Vineyards

 3485 Chaneyville Road
Owings, Maryland 20736

Hours 11 -5
Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon
Phone (410)286-9463

 

 

 

 

 Social Connections

     Twitter      

    facebook    

    Instagram  

 Newsletter